Customer Care Numbers

All Indian Bank Balance Check – Miss Call Numbers List (toll free)

All Banks Official Missed call Bank Balance Check enquiry number : Often you are away from ATM machine or net banking. In this case, what will be done to know the balance of the bank account.

Actually there is an IVR service from every bank on which the balance of your bank account can be known in just a few seconds by calling.

For this, you have to call your registered account at the below given number. It is free from many banks. But by calling the number which is not toll-free, or the number 10 digit, you will have to pay a call.

Find the Bank Balance Check (Miss call Number)

Bank Balance Check (Miss call Number): A call is to be done on the mobile number given below by your registered mobile number. Your balance information will be given by SMS on the phone:

Bank NameMiss call Number (Balance Check)
Axis Bank09225892258
Andhra Bank09223011300
Allahabad Bank09224150150
Bank of Baroda09223011311
Indian Women Bank09212438888
Dhanalakshmi Bank08067747700
IDBI Bank09212993399
Kotak Mahindra Bank18002740110 (Toll free)
Syndicate Bank09664552255
Punjab National Bank (PNB )18001802222
ICICI Bank02230256767
HDFC Bank18002703333
Bank of India02233598548
Central Bank09289292892
Central Bank of India09222250000
Karnataka Bank18004251445
Indian Bank09289592895
State Bank of India1800112211 & 18004253800
Union Bank of India09223009292
UCO Bank09278792787
Vijaya Bank18002665555
Yes Bank09840909000
South Indian Bank0922300848
Bank of Maharashtra9222281818

 

Tags
Show More

chip-level

I develop websites and content for websites related to high tech from around the world. See more pages and content about technology such as Computer and other IT developments around the world. You can follow the other websites as well and search this website for more information on mobile phones and other any components.

Related Articles

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Adblock Detected

Please consider supporting us by disabling your ad blocker