Menu

All Indian Bank Balance Check – Miss Call Numbers List (toll free)

All Banks Official Missed call Bank Balance Check enquiry number : Often you are away from ATM machine or net banking. In this case, what will be done to know the balance of the bank account. Actually there is an IVR service from every bank on which the balance of your bank account can be known in just a few seconds by calling. For this, you have to call your registered account at the below given number. It is free from many banks. But by calling the number which is not toll-free, or the number 10 digit, you will have to pay a call.

Bank Balance Enquiry, bank customer number, IFSC Code

Bank Balance check, bank customer number, IFSC Code

Find the Bank Balance Check (Miss call Number)

Bank Balance Check (Miss call Number): A call is to be done on the mobile number given below by your registered mobile number. Your balance information will be given by SMS on the phone:

SN. Bank Name Miss call Number (Balance Check)
1 Axis Bank 09225892258
2 Andhra Bank 09223011300
3 Allahabad Bank 09224150150
4 Bank of Baroda 09223011311
5 Indian Women Bank 09212438888
6 Dhanalakshmi Bank 08067747700
7 IDBI Bank 09212993399
8 Kotak Mahindra Bank 18002740110 (Toll free)
9 Syndicate Bank 09664552255
10 Punjab National Bank (PNB ) 18001802222
11 ICICI Bank 02230256767
12 HDFC Bank 18002703333
13 Bank of India 02233598548
14 Central Bank 09289292892
15 Central Bank of India 09222250000
16 Karnataka Bank 18004251445
17 Indian Bank 09289592895
18 State Bank of India 1800112211 & 18004253800
19 Union Bank of India 09223009292
20 UCO Bank 09278792787
21 Vijaya Bank 18002665555
22 Yes Bank 09840909000
23 South Indian Bank 0922300848
24 Bank of Maharashtra 9222281818

Read Also :

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *